Boat & Watercraft Accessories & Replacement Parts

Boat & Watercraft Accessories & Replacement Parts​

Replacement Sleeves

Replacement Sleeves

FOR ALL REPLACEMENT RUBBER ORDERS

Please ship us your u-shape bar and we will install the replacement rubber for you.
Installation is FREE!

Customer pays for shipping. Please do not send your entire step.
Remove the bolts from the shank area of your personal watercraft or boat step to release the u-shape bar.

NOTE! Please note rubber replacement is ONLY for our metal Aqua Steps not Sea-Doo factory original equipment (Plastic) steps. We do offer a replacement step for the Sea-doo plastic step see P/N 1908SD under “Watercraft Steps.”

SHIPPING INFORMATION:

Via U.P.S. please send to:
Aqua Performance
425 N.Smith Avenue
Corona, CA 92880

Via Postal Service please send to:
Aqua Performance
P.O. Box 370
Corona, CA 92878-0370

You must include a copy of your order form with your u-shape bar!

Questions? Contact us!
P/NDescriptionPrice
RSBBKRubber Sleeve - Boat28.00

RSWCBK

Rubber Sleeve - Watercraft28.00
Tune-Up-BTune up for Boat Step includes: Rubber sleeve, springs, stop pin cover replacement. Clean and lubricate. 125.00
Tune-Up-WTune up for Watercraft Step includes: Rubber sleeve, springs, stop pin cover replacement. Clean and lubricate.75.00
Mount Hardware for Boat Installations

HWBCHS

Boat Installation Kit w/Counter Bore Hex Screws
M6x20 Socket Head screw(6), 1/4 flat washer(6), 1/4" x 20 Nylon insert locknut SS (6)

12.00

HWBKAVK

Boat Install Kit w/ AVK Inserts
(MS-1 (6), AVKINS-1( 6), AVKHEX1.5 (1), AVKNUT (1), NYLWSR-1 ( 6)
20.00

HWBKBHS

Boat Install Kit w/Button Head Screws
20X1⁄2 Button socket head cap screw SS (6), 1⁄4" flat washer SS (6)

12.00

HWBKCBPD

Boat Install Kit w/Carriage Bolts-Polished Only
1⁄4-20X2" Carriage bolts SS (6), 1⁄4-20 Nylon Insert Locknut SS (6)

12.00

HWBKMSBP

Boat Install Kit Machine Screws W/Backing Plates
1⁄4-20X11⁄2" Phil pan head MS (6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut (6) 1⁄4" flat wsr (6) Backing Plates (3)
22.00

HWBKBP

Boat Install Kit Backing Plates Only (3)

12.00

Mount Hardware for Personal Watercraft INSTALLATIONS

HWWCKAVK

PWC AVK Install Kit
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4-20 Avk Ins( 6) 1⁄4-20X 1.5" Hex MB(1) Avn Nut (1) Nyl wsr-1 ( 6) stop pin cover (2)
18.00

HWWCKAVKSL9

PWC Install Kit AVK (1096SL9)
14X1 1⁄2" SMS(2) 1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(4) 1⁄4-20 Avk Ins(4) 1⁄4-20X 1.5" Hex M.B. (1) Avk Nut(1)
Nyl wsr-1(6) Stop pin cover (2)
15.00

HWWCKMSBP

PWC Install Kit Machine Screws and Backing Plates
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4-20 Nyl Ins(6) Stop Pin Cover (2) Backing Plates (2)
22.00

HWWCKRXT

PWC Install Kit ( 2008 RXT)
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 14X1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl wsr-1(6) Stop Pin Cover (2)
15.00

HWWCKSMS

PWC Install Kit Sheet Metal Screws
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) Stop Pin Cover (2)

12.00

HWWCKW14

PWC Install Kit 1/4" Wedge
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) 1⁄4 Wdg RH(1) 1⁄4 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
20.00

HWWCKW18

PWC Install Kit 1/8" Wedge
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) 5/8 Wdg RH(1) 5/8 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
20.00

HWWCKW58

PWC Install Kit Wedge 5/8 (1070XL)
1⁄4-20 X2 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4" Flat Wsr-1(6) 1⁄4-20 Split Lockwsr(6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut(6) Backing Plate
(2) 5/8 Wdg RH(1) 5/8 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
20.00

HWWCKW72

PWC Install Kit Wedge 72 (1072XL)
1⁄4-20X2 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4" Flat Wsr-1(6) 1⁄4-20 Split Lockwsr(6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut(6) Backing Plate
(2)1072XL Wedge RH(1) 1072XL Wedge LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00

HWWCKW94

PWC Install Kit Wedge 94 (1085HXD & 1077PDT)
14X3" SMS(2) 14X2" SMS(4) Nyl Wsr-1 (6) Medium 94 Wedge RH(1) Medium 94 Wedge
LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00

HWWCKW95

PWC Install Kit Wedge 95 (1075PDT)
14X3" SMS(2) 14X2" SMS(4) Nyl Wsr-1 (6) Medium 95 Wedge RH(1) Medium 95 Wedge
LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00

HWWCKW96

PWC Install Kit (1096SLTX)
14X2" SMS(6) Nyl Wsr-1(6) Medium 96 Wedge RH (1) Medium 96 Wedge LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00
Misc. Replacements

SPCBK

Stop Pin Cover - BLACK ( SOLD as Set of 2ea)

5.00

P/NDescriptionPrice
RSBBKRubber Sleeve - Boat28.00

RSWCBK

Rubber Sleeve - Watercraft28.00
Tune-Up-BTune up for Boat Step includes: Rubber sleeve, springs, stop pin cover replacement. Clean and lubricate. 125.00
Tune-Up-WTune up for Watercraft Step includes: Rubber sleeve, springs, stop pin cover replacement. Clean and lubricate.75.00
Mount Hardware for Boat Installations

HWBCHS

Boat Installation Kit w/Counter Bore Hex Screws
M6x20 Socket Head screw(6), 1/4 flat washer(6), 1/4" x 20 Nylon insert locknut SS (6)

12.00

HWBKAVK

Boat Install Kit w/ AVK Inserts
(MS-1 (6), AVKINS-1( 6), AVKHEX1.5 (1), AVKNUT (1), NYLWSR-1 ( 6)
20.00

HWBKBHS

Boat Install Kit w/Button Head Screws
20X1⁄2 Button socket head cap screw SS (6), 1⁄4" flat washer SS (6)

12.00

HWBKCBPD

Boat Install Kit w/Carriage Bolts-Polished Only
1⁄4-20X2" Carriage bolts SS (6), 1⁄4-20 Nylon Insert Locknut SS (6)

12.00

HWBKMSBP

Boat Install Kit Machine Screws W/Backing Plates
1⁄4-20X11⁄2" Phil pan head MS (6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut (6) 1⁄4" flat wsr (6) Backing Plates (3)
22.00

HWBKBP

Boat Install Kit Backing Plates Only (3)

12.00

Mount Hardware for Personal Watercraft INSTALLATIONS

HWWCKAVK

PWC AVK Install Kit
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4-20 Avk Ins( 6) 1⁄4-20X 1.5" Hex MB(1) Avn Nut (1) Nyl wsr-1 ( 6) stop pin cover (2)
18.00

HWWCKAVKSL9

PWC Install Kit AVK (1096SL9)
14X1 1⁄2" SMS(2) 1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(4) 1⁄4-20 Avk Ins(4) 1⁄4-20X 1.5" Hex M.B. (1) Avk Nut(1)
Nyl wsr-1(6) Stop pin cover (2)
15.00

HWWCKMSBP

PWC Install Kit Machine Screws and Backing Plates
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4-20 Nyl Ins(6) Stop Pin Cover (2) Backing Plates (2)
22.00

HWWCKRXT

PWC Install Kit ( 2008 RXT)
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 14X1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl wsr-1(6) Stop Pin Cover (2)
15.00

HWWCKSMS

PWC Install Kit Sheet Metal Screws
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) Stop Pin Cover (2)

12.00

HWWCKW14

PWC Install Kit 1/4" Wedge
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) 1⁄4 Wdg RH(1) 1⁄4 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
20.00

HWWCKW18

PWC Install Kit 1/8" Wedge
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) 5/8 Wdg RH(1) 5/8 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
20.00

HWWCKW58

PWC Install Kit Wedge 5/8 (1070XL)
1⁄4-20 X2 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4" Flat Wsr-1(6) 1⁄4-20 Split Lockwsr(6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut(6) Backing Plate
(2) 5/8 Wdg RH(1) 5/8 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
20.00

HWWCKW72

PWC Install Kit Wedge 72 (1072XL)
1⁄4-20X2 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4" Flat Wsr-1(6) 1⁄4-20 Split Lockwsr(6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut(6) Backing Plate
(2)1072XL Wedge RH(1) 1072XL Wedge LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00

HWWCKW94

PWC Install Kit Wedge 94 (1085HXD & 1077PDT)
14X3" SMS(2) 14X2" SMS(4) Nyl Wsr-1 (6) Medium 94 Wedge RH(1) Medium 94 Wedge
LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00

HWWCKW95

PWC Install Kit Wedge 95 (1075PDT)
14X3" SMS(2) 14X2" SMS(4) Nyl Wsr-1 (6) Medium 95 Wedge RH(1) Medium 95 Wedge
LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00

HWWCKW96

PWC Install Kit (1096SLTX)
14X2" SMS(6) Nyl Wsr-1(6) Medium 96 Wedge RH (1) Medium 96 Wedge LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00
Misc. Replacements

SPCBK

Stop Pin Cover - BLACK ( SOLD as Set of 2ea)

5.00

P/NDescriptionPrice
RSBBKRubber Sleeve - Boat28.00

RSWCBK

Rubber Sleeve - Watercraft28.00
Tune-Up-BTune up for Boat Step includes: Rubber sleeve, springs, stop pin cover replacement. Clean and lubricate. 125.00
Tune-Up-WTune up for Watercraft Step includes: Rubber sleeve, springs, stop pin cover replacement. Clean and lubricate.75.00
Mount Hardware for Boat Installations

HWBCHS

Boat Installation Kit w/Counter Bore Hex Screws
M6x20 Socket Head screw(6), 1/4 flat washer(6), 1/4" x 20 Nylon insert locknut SS (6)

12.00

HWBKAVK

Boat Install Kit w/ AVK Inserts
(MS-1 (6), AVKINS-1( 6), AVKHEX1.5 (1), AVKNUT (1), NYLWSR-1 ( 6)
20.00

HWBKBHS

Boat Install Kit w/Button Head Screws
20X1⁄2 Button socket head cap screw SS (6), 1⁄4" flat washer SS (6)

12.00

HWBKCBPD

Boat Install Kit w/Carriage Bolts-Polished Only
1⁄4-20X2" Carriage bolts SS (6), 1⁄4-20 Nylon Insert Locknut SS (6)

12.00

HWBKMSBP

Boat Install Kit Machine Screws W/Backing Plates
1⁄4-20X11⁄2" Phil pan head MS (6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut (6) 1⁄4" flat wsr (6) Backing Plates (3)
22.00

HWBKBP

Boat Install Kit Backing Plates Only (3)

12.00

Mount Hardware for Personal Watercraft INSTALLATIONS

HWWCKAVK

PWC AVK Install Kit
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4-20 Avk Ins( 6) 1⁄4-20X 1.5" Hex MB(1) Avn Nut (1) Nyl wsr-1 ( 6) stop pin cover (2)
18.00

HWWCKAVKSL9

PWC Install Kit AVK (1096SL9)
14X1 1⁄2" SMS(2) 1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(4) 1⁄4-20 Avk Ins(4) 1⁄4-20X 1.5" Hex M.B. (1) Avk Nut(1)
Nyl wsr-1(6) Stop pin cover (2)
15.00

HWWCKMSBP

PWC Install Kit Machine Screws and Backing Plates
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4-20 Nyl Ins(6) Stop Pin Cover (2) Backing Plates (2)
22.00

HWWCKRXT

PWC Install Kit ( 2008 RXT)
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 14X1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl wsr-1(6) Stop Pin Cover (2)
15.00

HWWCKSMS

PWC Install Kit Sheet Metal Screws
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) Stop Pin Cover (2)

12.00

HWWCKW14

PWC Install Kit 1/4" Wedge
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) 1⁄4 Wdg RH(1) 1⁄4 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
20.00

HWWCKW18

PWC Install Kit 1/8" Wedge
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) 5/8 Wdg RH(1) 5/8 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
20.00

HWWCKW58

PWC Install Kit Wedge 5/8 (1070XL)
1⁄4-20 X2 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4" Flat Wsr-1(6) 1⁄4-20 Split Lockwsr(6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut(6) Backing Plate
(2) 5/8 Wdg RH(1) 5/8 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
20.00

HWWCKW72

PWC Install Kit Wedge 72 (1072XL)
1⁄4-20X2 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4" Flat Wsr-1(6) 1⁄4-20 Split Lockwsr(6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut(6) Backing Plate
(2)1072XL Wedge RH(1) 1072XL Wedge LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00

HWWCKW94

PWC Install Kit Wedge 94 (1085HXD & 1077PDT)
14X3" SMS(2) 14X2" SMS(4) Nyl Wsr-1 (6) Medium 94 Wedge RH(1) Medium 94 Wedge
LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00

HWWCKW95

PWC Install Kit Wedge 95 (1075PDT)
14X3" SMS(2) 14X2" SMS(4) Nyl Wsr-1 (6) Medium 95 Wedge RH(1) Medium 95 Wedge
LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00

HWWCKW96

PWC Install Kit (1096SLTX)
14X2" SMS(6) Nyl Wsr-1(6) Medium 96 Wedge RH (1) Medium 96 Wedge LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
20.00
Misc. Replacements

SPCBK

Stop Pin Cover - BLACK ( SOLD as Set of 2ea)

5.00

Aqua Performance Inc. • 425 N. Smith Ave. • Corona, California 92880-6905
P.O. Box 370 • Corona, CA 92878-0370 • Ph: (951) 340-9425 • Fax: (951) 340-2056

Aqua Performance Inc.
425 N. Smith Ave.
Corona, California 92880-6905
P.O. Box 370
Corona, CA 92878-0370
Ph: (951) 340-9425
Fax: (951) 340-2056

© 2022 AQUA PERFORMANCE. All Rights Reserved.
Site Development Word of Mouth Development