Aqua Performance Boat Steps, Boat Ladders, Boarding Ladders
Our Products Company History Quality Statement How to Order Where to Buy Download Instructions How to Measure AquaPerformance.com
2011 Boat & Watercraft Accessories

Replacement Sleeve

Retail
Price

Order

 

FOR ALL REPLACEMENT RUBBER ORDERS

Please ship us your u-shape bar and we will
install the replacement rubber for you.
Installation is FREE!

Customer pays for shipping. Please do not send your entire step.
Remove the bolts from the shank area of your personal watercraft or boat step to release the u-shape bar.

NOTE! Please note rubber replacement is ONLY for our metal Aqua Steps not Sea-Doo OEM (Plastic) steps!

SHIPPING INFORMATION:

Via U.P.S. please send to:
Aqua Performance
425 N.Smith Avenue
Corona, CA 92880

Via Postal Service please send to:
Aqua Performance
P.O. Box 370
Corona, CA 92878-0370

You must include a copy of your
order form with your u-shape bar!

   
P/N
Description
Retail
Price
Order
RSBBK
Rubber Sleeve - Boat
12.00
RSWCBK
Rubber Sleeve - Watercraft
12.00
Mount Hardware for Boat Insllations
HWBCHS
Boat Installation Kit w/Counter Bore Hex Screws
M6x20 Socket Head screw(6), 1/4 flat washer(6), 1/4" x 20 Nylon insert locknut SS (6)
5.50
HWBKAVK
Boat Install Kit w/ AVK Inserts
(MS-1 (6), AVKINS-1( 6), AVKHEX1.5 (1), AVKNUT (1), NYLWSR-1 ( 6)
15.00
HWBKBHS
Boat Install Kit w/Button Head Screws
20X1⁄2 Button socket head cap screw SS (6), 1⁄4" flat washer SS (6)
5.50
HWBKCBPD
Boat Install Kit w/Carriage Bolts-Polished Only
1⁄4-20X2" Carriage bolts SS (6), 1⁄4-20 Nylon Insert Locknut SS (6)
5.50
HWBKCBBK
Boat Install Kit w/ Carriage Bolts-Black
1⁄4-20X2" Carriage bolts SS (6), 1⁄4-20 Nylon Insert Locknut SS (6)
6.00
HWBKCBWE
Boat Install Kit w/ Carriage Bolts-White
1⁄4-20X2" Carriage bolts SS (6), 1⁄4-20 Nylon Insert Locknut SS (6)
6.00
HWBKMSBP
Boat Install Kit Machine Screws W/Backing Plates
1⁄4-20X11⁄2" Phil pan head MS (6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut (6) 1⁄4" flat wsr (6) Backing Plates (3)
14.25
HWBKBP
Boat Install Kit Backing Plates Only (3)
8.00
Mount Hardware Boat Install - 1089UML & 1088TML Only
HWBKUML/TMLAVK
Boat Install Kit AVK's for UML & TML Only
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(8) AVKnut (1) 1⁄4-20 AVK insert (8) 1⁄4" flat wsr (8) 1⁄4-20X1.5" Hex M.B. (1)
17.00
HWBKUML/TMLMSBP
Boat Install Kit - SS Machine Screws & Backing Plates (UML only)
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(8) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut (8) Backing Plate (2)
17.00
HWBKUMLBHS
Boat Install Kit - Buttonhead - UML ONLY
1⁄4-20X 1⁄2" Button socket head cap screw SS (8) 1⁄4" flat washer SS (8)
6.00
HWBKUMLCBPD
Boat Install Kit - Carriage Bolts-Polished Only - UML
1⁄4-20X 2" Carriage bolts SS (8), 1⁄4-20 Nylon Insert Locknut SS (8)
6.00
Mount Hardware for PWC Installations
HWWCKAVK
PWC AVK Install Kit
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4-20 Avk Ins( 6) 1⁄4-20X 1.5" Hex MB(1) Avn Nut (1) Nyl wsr-1
( 6) stop pin cover (2)
15.00
HWWCKAVKSL9
PWC Install Kit AVK (1096SL9)
14X1 1⁄2" SMS(2) 1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(4) 1⁄4-20 Avk Ins(4) 1⁄4-20X 1.5" Hex M.B. (1) Avk Nut(1)
Nyl wsr-1(6) Stop pin cover (2)
12.00
HWWCKMSBP
PWC Install Kit Machine Screws and Backing Plates
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4-20 Nyl Ins(6) Stop Pin Cover (2) Backing Plates (2)
14.25
HWWCKRXT
PWC Install Kit ( 2008 RXT)
1⁄4-20X1 1⁄2" MS(6) 14X1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl wsr-1(6) Stop Pin Cover (2)
12.00
HWWCKSMS
PWC Install Kit Sheet Metal Screws
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) Stop Pin Cover (2)
5.50
HWWCKW14
PWC Install Kit 1/4" Wedge
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) 1⁄4 Wdg RH(1) 1⁄4 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
12.00
HWWCKW18
PWC Install Kit 1/8" Wedge
14X 1 1⁄2" SMS(6) Nyl Ins(6) 5/8 Wdg RH(1) 5/8 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
12.00
HWWCKW58
PWC Install Kit Wedge 5/8 (1070XL)
1⁄4-20 X2 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4" Flat Wsr-1(6) 1⁄4-20 Split Lockwsr(6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut(6) Backing Plate
(2) 5/8 Wdg RH(1) 5/8 Wdg LH(1) Stop Pin Cover (2)
12.00
HWWCKW72
PWC Install Kit Wedge 72 (1072XL)
1⁄4-20X2 1⁄2" MS(6) 1⁄4" Flat Wsr-1(6) 1⁄4-20 Split Lockwsr(6) 1⁄4-20 Hex nut(6) Backing Plate
(2)1072XL Wedge RH(1) 1072XL Wedge LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
12.00
HWWCKW94
PWC Install Kit Wedge 94 (1085HXD & 1077PDT)
14X3" SMS(2) 14X2" SMS(4) Nyl Wsr-1 (6) Medium 94 Wedge RH(1) Medium 94 Wedge
LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
15.00
HWWCKW95
PWC Install Kit Wedge 95 (1075PDT)
14X3" SMS(2) 14X2" SMS(4) Nyl Wsr-1 (6) Medium 95 Wedge RH(1) Medium 95 Wedge
LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
15.00
HWWCKW96
PWC Install Kit (1096SLTX)
14X2" SMS(6) Nyl Wsr-1(6) Medium 96 Wedge RH (1) Medium 96 Wedge LH(1) Stop Pin Cover(2)
15.00

Misc. Replacements

SPCBK
Stop Pin Cover - BLACK ( SOLD as Set of 2ea)
3.00
Aqua Performance Inc. • 425 N. Smith Ave. • Corona, California 92880-6905
P.O. Box 370 • Corona, CA 92878-0370 • Ph:
(951) 340-9425 • Fax: (951) 340-2056
©2004-2016 Aqua Performance & Word of Mouth Designs. Report broken links to the webmaster.